Contact Doulton Doors For A FREE Survey

  • Price
  • Range
  • Service
Established 1996

Wolverhampton 01902 628018

Cannock 01543 499012


Free Phone
0800 037 5179


Privacy Policy

1.

About this Policy

1.1

This policy explains when and why we collect personal information about our clients, how we use it and how we keep it secure and your rights in relation to it.

1.2

We may collect, use and store your personal data, as described in this Data Privacy Policy and as described when we collect data from you - for example when you complete the contact form or paperwork.

1.3

We reserve the right to amend this Data Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. You are advised to check our website https://garage-doors-west-midlands.co.uk/privacy/.

1.4

We will always comply with applicable UK Data Protection legislation including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) when dealing with your personal data. Further details on the GDPR can be found at the website for the Information Commissioner (https://ico.org.uk/). For the purposes of the GDPR, we will be the "controller" of all personal data we hold about you

2.

Who are we?

2.1

We are Doulton Doors Limited We can be contacted at sales@DoultonDoors.co.uk

3.

What information we collect and why

Potential performance of contracts

Type of Information Purposes Legal Basis of Processing
Customers' name, address, telephone numbers, email addresses,

Delivering goods and services for customers

Performance of contracts.

Prospects name, address, telephone numbers, email addresses Making prospects aware of services available from Doulton Doors's services Potential performance of contracts.

4.

How we protect your personal data

4.1

We will not transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area without encrypting it first.

4.2

We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect personal data from loss, misuse, or unauthorised alteration or destruction.

4.3

Please note, however, that where you are transmitting information to us over the internet, then given that data is not always encrypted, we cannot definitely guarantee the security of this information.

4.4

We will notify you promptly in the event of any breach of your personal data which might expose you to serious risk.

5.

Who else has access to the information you provide us?

5.1

We will never sell your personal data. We will not share your personal data with any third parties without your prior consent (which you are free to withhold) except where required to do so by law.

6.

How long do we keep your information?

6.1

We will hold your personal data on our systems for as long as you are a customer and for as long afterwards as is necessary to comply with our legal obligations.

6.2

We will review your personal data every year to establish whether we are still entitled to process it. If we decide that we are not entitled to do so, we will stop processing your personal data with the exception of retaining your personal data in an archived form in order to be able to comply with future legal obligations, including but not limited to compliance with tax requirements and exemptions, and the establishment exercise or defence of legal claims.

6.3

We securely destroy all data once we have used it and no longer need it.

7.

Your Rights

7.1

You have rights under UK and EU data protection law, including:
(a) to access your personal data
(b) to be provided with information about how your personal data is processed
(c) to have your personal data corrected
(d) to have your personal data erased in certain circumstances
(e) to object to or restrict how your personal data is processed
(f) to have your personal data transferred to yourself or to another business in certain circumstances.

7.2

If you wish for us to erase your data as outlined in paragraph 7.1 above then please contact us at sales@DoultonDoors.co.uk

7.3

If you have any concerns about how we process your personal data please contact us at sales@DoultonDoors.co.uk

7.4

You also have the right to take any complaint about how we process your personal data to the Information Commissioner:
https://ico.org.uk/concerns/
Tel: 0303 123 1113
Information Commissioner's Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow,
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

For more details, please address any questions, comments and requests regarding our data processing practices to Managing Director Mr Antony Binner at sales@DoultonDoors.co.uk

© 2018 Doulton Doors Ltd.


[top]

About Doulton Doors

Doulton Doors specialise in: -

  • Garage Doors
  • Security Doors
  • Gates & Railings

Whether you are looking to replace an existing garage door or are involved in a new build and would prefer to rely on our many years of experience, you will find that customers enjoy a : -

  • Superb service
  • Quick response
  • The opportunity to pick from a great selection of doors

Please contact us today for a free no obligation survey and discussion of the options available with garage doors.




Click To Book A FREE Survey

Services Offered

Garage Doors

Garage Door Repair

Gates and Railings

Gates Automation

Security Doors

Contact Doulton Doors

Garage Door Promotion

Garage Door Promotion from only £650

Garage Door Promotion includes:-

  • Free Survey
  • VAT | Delivery | Expert Fitting
  • Removal of the old garage door and frame

Gallery

Quick Navigation

Smart Phone Users Add Our Details

Scan to import Doulton Doors Contact Details in to your smart phone

Join Us On Facebook

Facebook

Get in Touch

24-hour Call Out No.

24-hour Call Out No.
07976 444 754


  • Phone:
    0800 037 5179
  • Phone:
    01384 413 331
  • Email:
    Email Us
  • Address:
    Doulton Trading Estate
    Doulton Road
    Rowley Regis
    West Midlands
    B65 8JQ

Company No.6200999



Garage Doors from Doulton Doors

Area which Doulton Doors Serves: -

  • Birmingham
  • | Bromsgrove
  • | Cannock
  • | Droitwich
  • | Dudley
  • | Halesowen
  • | Kidderminster
  • | Oldbury
  • | Rowley Regis
  • | Smethwick
  • | Solihull
  • | Stourbridge
  • | Sutton Coldfield
  • | Walsall
  • | West Bromwich
  • | Wolverhampton


Doulton Doors Chas Accredited Contractor Doulton Doors Chas Constructionline Certified